I consent to Steven Hitchcock Bespoke, collecting my email address so that they can reply to me and send me my requested information.

Privacy policy. 

Steven Hitchcock Bespoke is committed to protecting your personal information and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Notice sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from or about you, or that you provide to us, will only be processed by Steven Hitchcock Bespoke. For the purpose of the General Data Protection Regulation, the data controller is Steven Hitchcock Bespoke.

The contact details for our Secretary for our GDPR policy and data protection queries are as follows: Secretary@stevenhitchcock.co.uk or 02072872492

We will comply with data protection law. This says that the personal information we hold about you must be: Used lawfully, fairly and in a transparent way. Collected only for valid purposes that we have clearly explained to you and not used in any way that is incompatible with those purposes. Relevant to the purposes we have told you about and limited only to those purposes. Accurate and kept up to date. Kept only as long as necessary for the purposes we have told you about. Kept securely.

The General Data Protection Regulation provides the following rights (subject to some exemptions):Your Rights,

  • The right to request access to the personal data that we hold about you;
  • The right to request rectification of the personal data that we hold about you;
  • The right to request erasure of the personal data that we hold about you;
  • The right to request restriction of processing about you;
  • The right to object to processing and
  • The right to data portability.

If you wish to raise a complaint on how we have handled your personal data, you can contact our Secretary at the details above. If you are not satisfied with our response or believe we are processing your personal data not in accordance with the law you can complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO) full contact details for which can be found at https://ico.org.uk/global/contact-u

We will only use your personal information when the law allows us to.
Most commonly, we will use your personal information in the following circumstances:

1.   Where we need to contact you regarding information about Steven Hitchcock Bespoke.

2.   Where we need to comply with a legal obligation.

3.   Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests and your interests and fundamental rights do not override those interests.

We may also use your personal information in the following situations, which are likely to be rare:

1.   Where we need to protect your interests (or someone else’s interests).

We may also use personal information for additional relevant and related purposes where you might reasonably expect us to do so, where the benefits of doing so are not outweighed by your own interests or fundamental rights or freedoms. This may include: To maintain our records and other administrative purposes, including updating your details and preferences; To assist with queries, complaints and dispute resolution; For communications related to Steven Hitchcock Bespoke; To assist with upholding our values. We will ask for your direct consent IF, we intend to use your personal data for marketing purposes. Where our processing of personal data is based on your having given consent, you have the right as a data subject to withdraw that consent at any time. If you wish to invoke this right, please notify the Secretary using the contact details above. You have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority. In the United Kingdom, the supervisory authority is the Office of the Information Commissioner, full contact details for which can be found at https://ico.org.uk/global/contact-us In appropriate circumstances we may disclose data to authorities of the law.

All personal data is received direct from you (the data subject).Personal data will be retained in accordance with statutory requirements. You are not obliged to provide the personal data in question, but will need to provide a form of contact for Steven Hitchcock Bespoke to communicate with you. We do not disclose any data to third parties. No personal data is processed for automated decision-making. We do not hold any financial data.